Narial Kar (840)

Narial Kar (840) is a village located in the Baroh Subdivision of Kangra district,Himachal Pradesh, India. This article offers a comprehensive insight into Narial Kar (840)'s demographic details, population statistics, household information, administrative setup and a list of nearby villages.

Narial Kar (840) Overview

Administrative & Basic Details
VillageNarial Kar (840)
Pincode176054
Village Code10075
Sub-DistrictBaroh
Sub-District Code102
DistrictKangra
District Code18
State/UTHimachal Pradesh
State/UT Code2
Gram PanchayatBhater Bussal
Gram Panchayat Code8417
Block PanchayatKangra
Block Panchayat Code743
Total Population (2011 Census)No Data
Total HouseholdsNo Data

Narial Kar (840) has a population of No Data as recorded in the 2011 Census. It falls under the jurisdiction of Bhater Bussal Gram Panchayat and the Kangra Block Panchayat in Baroh District. The village has No Data households and is identified by village code 10075. Narial Kar (840) is located in the 176054 postal area, contributing significantly to the rural administrative structure of Baroh Sub-District.

Total Population of Narial Kar (840)

As of the 2011 census, Population of Narial Kar (840) has a population of approximately No Data people, where the male population is No Data and the female population is No Data.

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Household in Narial Kar (840)

There are approximately No Data households in Narial Kar (840). The average household size in the village is about 0 persons per house.

Type Stats
Household No Data
People / Family 0

Assembly & Parliament Constituency of Narial Kar (840)

Narial Kar (840) falls under the Baroh Assembly and Parliament Constituency. The nearest town to Narial Kar (840) is Baroh, which serves as the central hub for all major economic activities in the region.

Understanding Literacy Rates in Narial Kar (840) Village

As per the 2011 Census, Narial Kar (840) presents important statistics regarding its literacy and illiteracy rates.

Literacy in Narial Kar (840) Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

illiteracy in Narial Kar (840) Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Search by Google


Search Village


Google Map of Narial Kar (840)


Frequently Asked Questions About Narial Kar (840) Village

The total population of Narial Kar (840) Village is approximately No Data people.

The male population is No Data, while the female population is No Data.

Narial Kar (840) Village has about No Data households.

The average household size in Narial Kar (840) is approximately 0 people per household.

The total literate population is No Data, which includes No Data males and No Data females.

The total illiterate population is No Data, consisting of No Data males and No Data females.

There are 169 villages in the Baroh Sub-District.

Narial Kar (840) Village falls under the Bhater Bussal Gram Panchayat.

The Pincode for Narial Kar (840) Village is 176054.

Narial Kar (840) Village is part of the Kangra Block Panchayat.