Char Ramipur

Char Ramipur is a village located in the Murshidabad Jiaganj Subdivision of Murshidabad district,West Bengal, India. This article provides a comprehensive overview of Char Ramipur, covering its demographics, population statistics, household data, administrative structure, geographical area, connectivity, educational and medical facilities, electricity supply, drinking water sources, and nearby villages.

Char Ramipur Overview

Administrative & Basic Details
VillageChar Ramipur
Pincode742164
Area80.68 Sq. Km
Village Code314889
Sub-DistrictMurshidabad Jiaganj
Sub-District Code2237
DistrictMurshidabad
District Code319
State/UTWest Bengal
State/UT Code19
Gram PanchayatDangapara
Gram Panchayat Code110675
Block PanchayatMurshidabad-Jiagunj
Block Panchayat Code3380
Total Population (2011 Census)No Data
Total HouseholdsNo Data
Nearest Town (Distance: 0 Km)

Char Ramipur has a population of 0 as recorded in the 2011 Census. It falls under the jurisdiction of Dangapara Gram Panchayat and the Murshidabad-Jiagunj Block Panchayat in Murshidabad Jiaganj District. The village has 0 households and is identified by village code 314889. Char Ramipur is located in the 742164 postal area, contributing significantly to the rural administrative structure of Murshidabad Jiaganj Sub-District.

Total Population of Char Ramipur

As of the 2011 census, Population of Char Ramipur has a population of approximately No Data people, where the male population is No Data and the female population is No Data.

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Population of Char Ramipur

The population data for Scheduled Caste (SC) and Scheduled Tribe (ST) in Char Ramipur is as follows:

Scheduled Caste (SC)
Total Scheduled Caste 0
Male 0
Female 0
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
Total Scheduled Tribe 0
Male 0
Female 0

Household in Char Ramipur

There are approximately No Data households in Char Ramipur. The average household size in the village is about 0 persons per house.

Type Stats
Household No Data
People / Family 0

Assembly & Parliament Constituency of Char Ramipur

Char Ramipur falls under the Murshidabad Jiaganj Assembly and Parliament Constituency. The nearest town to Char Ramipur is Murshidabad Jiaganj, which serves as the central hub for all major economic activities in the region.

Understanding Literacy Rates in Char Ramipur Village

As per the 2011 Census, Char Ramipur presents important statistics regarding its literacy and illiteracy rates.

Literacy in Char Ramipur Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

illiteracy in Char Ramipur Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Search by Google


Search Village


Google Map of Char Ramipur


Connectivity of Char Ramipur


Connectivity Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus Not Available
Railway Station Not Available
Communication Not Available

Electricity Facilities


Electricity Supply Not Available
Domestic Electricity Not Available
Agricultural Electricity Not Available
Other Electricity Uses Not Available
All Households Electrified No

Education Facilities


Has Education Facility?Not Available
Primary School0
Middle School0
Secondary School0
Senior Secondary0
College0

Medical Facilities


Medical FacilityNot Available
Allopathic Hospital0
Ayurvedic Hospital0
Unani Hospital0
Homeopathic Hospital0
DispensariesAllopathic: 0, Ayurvedic: 0, Unani: 0, Homeo: 0
Primary Health Centre (PHC)
Other Medical Centres0

Drinking Water Facilities


Water Facility Not Available
Tap Water Not Available
Well Not Available
Tank Not Available
Tubewell Not Available
Handpump Not Available
Other Sources Not Available

Frequently Asked Questions About Char Ramipur Village

The total population of Char Ramipur Village is approximately No Data people.

The male population is No Data, while the female population is No Data.

Char Ramipur Village has about No Data households.

The average household size in Char Ramipur is approximately 0 people per household.

The total literate population is No Data, which includes No Data males and No Data females.

The total illiterate population is No Data, consisting of No Data males and No Data females.

There are 132 villages in the Murshidabad Jiaganj Sub-District.

Char Ramipur Village falls under the Dangapara Gram Panchayat.

The Pincode for Char Ramipur Village is 742164.

Char Ramipur Village is part of the Murshidabad-Jiagunj Block Panchayat.