Khola Sunar is a village located in the Barakot Subdivision of Champawat district,Uttarakhand, India. This article provides a comprehensive overview of Khola Sunar, covering its demographics, population statistics, household data, administrative structure, geographical area, connectivity, educational and medical facilities, electricity supply, drinking water sources, and nearby villages.
Khola Sunar Overview
Administrative & Basic Details
Village
Khola Sunar
Pincode
262527
Area
72.4700012207031 Sq. Km
Village Code
54184
Sub-District
Barakot
Sub-District Code
6377
District
Champawat
District Code
48
State/UT
Uttarakhand
State/UT Code
5
Gram Panchayat
Kholasunar
Gram Panchayat Code
22655
Block Panchayat
Barakot
Block Panchayat Code
958
Total Population (2011 Census)
No Data
Total Households
No Data
Nearest Town
Barkot (Distance: 16 Km)
Khola Sunar has a population of No Data as recorded in the 2011 Census. It falls under the jurisdiction of Kholasunar Gram Panchayat and the Barakot Block Panchayat in Barakot District. The village has No Data households and is identified by village code 54184. Khola Sunar is located in the 262527 postal area, contributing significantly to the rural administrative structure of Barakot Sub-District.
Total Population of Khola Sunar
As of the 2011 census, Population of Khola Sunar has a population of approximately No Data people, where the male population is No Data and the female population is No Data.
Total
No Data
Male
No Data
Female
No Data
Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Population of Khola Sunar
The population data for Scheduled Caste (SC) and Scheduled Tribe (ST) in Khola Sunar is as follows:
Scheduled Caste (SC)
Total Scheduled Caste
0
Male
0
Female
0
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
Total Scheduled Tribe
0
Male
0
Female
0
Household in Khola Sunar
There are approximately No Data households in Khola Sunar. The average household size in the village is about 0 persons per house.
Type
Stats
Household
No Data
People / Family
0
Assembly & Parliament Constituency of Khola Sunar
Khola Sunar falls under the Barakot Assembly and Parliament Constituency. The nearest town to Khola Sunar is Barakot, which serves as the central hub for all major economic activities in the region.
Understanding Literacy Rates in Khola Sunar Village
As per the 2011 Census, Khola Sunar presents important statistics regarding its literacy and illiteracy rates.