Thimmanur Rf Extension

Thimmanur Rf Extension is a village located in the Kolli Hills Subdivision of Namakkal district,Tamil Nadu, India. This article offers a comprehensive insight into Thimmanur Rf Extension's demographic details, population statistics, household information, administrative setup and a list of nearby villages.

Thimmanur Rf Extension Overview

Administrative & Basic Details
VillageThimmanur Rf Extension
Pincode637415
Village Code634571
Sub-DistrictKolli Hills
Sub-District Code6625
DistrictNamakkal
District Code580
State/UTTamil Nadu
State/UT Code33
Gram PanchayatThinnanur Nadu
Gram Panchayat Code226053
Block PanchayatKollihills
Block Panchayat Code6547
Total Population (2011 Census)No Data
Total HouseholdsNo Data

Thimmanur Rf Extension has a population of 0 as recorded in the 2011 Census. It falls under the jurisdiction of Thinnanur Nadu Gram Panchayat and the Kollihills Block Panchayat in Kolli Hills District. The village has 0 households and is identified by village code 634571. Thimmanur Rf Extension is located in the 637415 postal area, contributing significantly to the rural administrative structure of Kolli Hills Sub-District.

Total Population of Thimmanur Rf Extension

As of the 2011 census, Population of Thimmanur Rf Extension has a population of approximately No Data people, where the male population is No Data and the female population is No Data.

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Household in Thimmanur Rf Extension

There are approximately No Data households in Thimmanur Rf Extension. The average household size in the village is about 0 persons per house.

Type Stats
Household No Data
People / Family 0

Assembly & Parliament Constituency of Thimmanur Rf Extension

Thimmanur Rf Extension falls under the Kolli Hills Assembly and Parliament Constituency. The nearest town to Thimmanur Rf Extension is Kolli Hills, which serves as the central hub for all major economic activities in the region.

Understanding Literacy Rates in Thimmanur Rf Extension Village

As per the 2011 Census, Thimmanur Rf Extension presents important statistics regarding its literacy and illiteracy rates.

Literacy in Thimmanur Rf Extension Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

illiteracy in Thimmanur Rf Extension Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Search by Google


Search Village


Google Map of Thimmanur Rf Extension


Nearby Villages of Thimmanur Rf Extension


Frequently Asked Questions About Thimmanur Rf Extension Village

The total population of Thimmanur Rf Extension Village is approximately No Data people.

The male population is No Data, while the female population is No Data.

Thimmanur Rf Extension Village has about No Data households.

The average household size in Thimmanur Rf Extension is approximately 0 people per household.

The total literate population is No Data, which includes No Data males and No Data females.

The total illiterate population is No Data, consisting of No Data males and No Data females.

There are 28 villages in the Kolli Hills Sub-District.

Thimmanur Rf Extension Village falls under the Thinnanur Nadu Gram Panchayat.

The Pincode for Thimmanur Rf Extension Village is 637415.

Thimmanur Rf Extension Village is part of the Kollihills Block Panchayat.