Bhati (546)

Bhati (546) is a village located in the Nagrota Bagwan Subdivision of Kangra district,Himachal Pradesh, India. This article offers a comprehensive insight into Bhati (546)'s demographic details, population statistics, household information, administrative setup and a list of nearby villages.

Bhati (546) Overview

Administrative & Basic Details
VillageBhati (546)
Pincode176047
Village Code9832
Sub-DistrictNagrota Bagwan
Sub-District Code101
DistrictKangra
District Code18
State/UTHimachal Pradesh
State/UT Code2
Gram PanchayatBhati
Gram Panchayat Code8418
Block PanchayatKangra
Block Panchayat Code743
Total Population (2011 Census)No Data
Total HouseholdsNo Data

Bhati (546) has a population of No Data as recorded in the 2011 Census. It falls under the jurisdiction of Bhati Gram Panchayat and the Kangra Block Panchayat in Nagrota Bagwan District. The village has No Data households and is identified by village code 9832. Bhati (546) is located in the 176047 postal area, contributing significantly to the rural administrative structure of Nagrota Bagwan Sub-District.

Total Population of Bhati (546)

As of the 2011 census, Population of Bhati (546) has a population of approximately No Data people, where the male population is No Data and the female population is No Data.

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Household in Bhati (546)

There are approximately No Data households in Bhati (546). The average household size in the village is about 0 persons per house.

Type Stats
Household No Data
People / Family 0

Assembly & Parliament Constituency of Bhati (546)

Bhati (546) falls under the Nagrota Bagwan Assembly and Parliament Constituency. The nearest town to Bhati (546) is Nagrota Bagwan, which serves as the central hub for all major economic activities in the region.

Understanding Literacy Rates in Bhati (546) Village

As per the 2011 Census, Bhati (546) presents important statistics regarding its literacy and illiteracy rates.

Literacy in Bhati (546) Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

illiteracy in Bhati (546) Village (2011):

Total No Data
Male No Data
Female No Data

Search by Google


Search Village


Google Map of Bhati (546)


Nearby Villages of Bhati (546)


Frequently Asked Questions About Bhati (546) Village

The total population of Bhati (546) Village is approximately No Data people.

The male population is No Data, while the female population is No Data.

Bhati (546) Village has about No Data households.

The average household size in Bhati (546) is approximately 0 people per household.

The total literate population is No Data, which includes No Data males and No Data females.

The total illiterate population is No Data, consisting of No Data males and No Data females.

There are 175 villages in the Nagrota Bagwan Sub-District.

Bhati (546) Village falls under the Bhati Gram Panchayat.

The Pincode for Bhati (546) Village is 176047.

Bhati (546) Village is part of the Kangra Block Panchayat.